Winter Challenge'13 Results

 

Results and splits are also available in Excel format here >>>

 

               
Winter Challenge 2013. Main race, 8/18/2013 . Results    
       
Pro        
       
# Bib Surname Name Team *** Result Rank
1 7 PRESTON ROB macpac 27 6:20:55 1
2 8 HAHN DANIEL 27 6:20:58
3 3 clarke darren moxie gear noon 27 7:06:34 2
4 4 boote timothy 27 7:06:38
5 5 blegg deanna cyclehouse 27 7:32:06 3
6 6 dilly sharon 27 7:32:08
7 10 vandestadt simon pucka practice 27 7:45:37 4
 8 9 morris emma 27 7:45:32
 9 1 KOHLAR JARAD peakadventure.com.au 27 7:53:50 5
 10 2 pretto james 27 7:53:56
 11 65 houghton alex team anustart 27 8:00:40 6
 12 66 savage robbie 27 8:00:54
 13 25 vitiritti karina topgear cycle girls! 27 8:33:13 7
 14 26 mebalds sophie 27 8:33:22
 15 39 hardman chloe directionally challenged 27 9:10:59 8
 16 40 harris angela 27 9:11:05
 17 36 bationo FRANCOIS french connexion 20 8:56:51 9
 18 35 ellena thierry 20 8:57:12
 19 64 rodwell angus tkt 18 8:47:47 10
 20 63 kolody mike 18 8:47:49
 21 37 murphy leigh nine inch males 14 8:51:08 11
 22 38 avard jim 14 8:51:11
 23 27 benton wayne outdoor academy - area51 14 9:12:32 12
 24 28 eddy nick 14 9:12:46
 25 32 clarke briana hazard addicts 14 9:12:41 13
 26 31 carton joshua 14 9:12:54
       
Pro MM        
       
# Bib Surname Name Team *** Result Rank
1 7 PRESTON ROB macpac 27 6:20:55 1
2 8 HAHN DANIEL 27 6:20:58
3 3 clarke darren moxie gear noon 27 7:06:34 2
4 4 boote timothy 27 7:06:38
5 1 KOHLAR JARAD peakadventure.com.au 27 7:53:50 3
6 2 pretto james 27 7:53:56
7 65 houghton alex team anustart 27 8:00:40 4
8 66 savage robbie 27 8:00:54
9 36 bationo FRANCOIS french connexion 20 8:56:51 5
10 35 ellena thierry 20 8:57:12
11 64 rodwell angus tkt 18 8:47:47 6
12 63 kolody mike 18 8:47:49
13 37 murphy leigh nine inch males 14 8:51:08 7
14 38 avard jim 14 8:51:11
15 27 benton wayne outdoor academy - area51 14 9:12:32 8
16 28 eddy nick 14 9:12:46
       
Pro Mixed        
       
# Bib Surname Name Team *** Result Rank
1 10 vandestadt simon pucka practice 27 7:45:37 1
2 9 morris emma 27 7:45:32
3 32 clarke briana hazard addicts 14 9:12:41 2
4 31 carton joshua 14 9:12:54
       
Pro FF        
       
# Bib Surname Name Team *** Result Rank
1 5 blegg deanna cyclehouse 27 7:32:06 1
2 6 dilly sharon 27 7:32:08
3 25 vitiritti karina topgear cycle girls! 27 8:33:13 2
4 26 mebalds sophie 27 8:33:22
5 39 hardman chloe directionally challenged 27 9:10:59 3
6 40 harris angela 27 9:11:05
       
Lite        
       
# Bib Surname Name Team *** Result Rank
17 62 greer kate big baboons 19 5:02:53 1
3 61 hills brendan 20 5:02:56
4 18 davis rob octonauts 20 5:07:49 2
5 17 lee steve 20 5:07:52
1 43 o'connor gabe lunch box legends 21 5:49:27 3
2 44 carter leon 21 5:49:33
6 68 leenaets alan last minute 20 6:08:38 4
4 67 melville helke 20 6:08:35
7 29 beckett andrew mission impossible 20 6:21:46 5
8 30 wren ben 20 6:21:51
9 12 watson megan 0 20 6:35:57 6
10 11 zanos meleah 20 6:36:00
11 19 ditchfield glen two old farts 20 6:50:30 7
12 20 gallop andrew 20 6:50:36
13 16 rose emily just for fun 20 6:52:52 8
14 15 erhardt peter 20 6:52:56
15 41 cousins jeremy kentucky fried chickens 20 7:10:44 9
16 42 LANG alastair 20 7:10:55
18 51 FOWLER cody  smgs3 19 7:22:00 10
19 52 prosser-roberts sam 19 7:22:06
20 21 angee gary longattitude 18 7:27:34 11
21 22 snowball wendy 18 7:27:42
23 45 arms douglas team publaris 16 7:30:42 12
24 46 tyrch bryn 16 7:30:52
25 60 sowada hudson smgs7 13 8:00:03 13
26 59 phillips gabe 13 8:00:17
27 50 sowada coco smgs2 8 6:45:13 14
28 49 collins georgia  8 6:45:16
29 58 chan lachlan smgs6 8 7:50:14 15
30 57 luff maxwell 8 7:50:19
31 34 wood joshua one generation 5 4:34:41 16
32 33 marshall michael 5 4:38:59
       
Lite MM        
       
# Bib Surname Name Team *** Result Rank
1 18 davis rob octonauts 20 5:07:49 1
2 17 lee steve 20 5:07:52
3 43 o'connor gabe lunch box legends 20 5:49:27 2
4 44 carter leon 20 5:49:33
5 29 beckett andrew mission impossible 20 6:21:46 3
6 30 wren ben 20 6:21:51
7 19 ditchfield glen two old farts 20 6:50:30 4
8 20 gallop andrew 20 6:50:36
9 41 cousins jeremy kentucky fried chickens 20 7:10:44 5
10 42 LANG alastair 20 7:10:55
11 51 FOWLER cody  smgs3 19 7:22:00 6
12 52 prosser-roberts sam 19 7:22:06
13 45 arms douglas team publaris 16 7:30:42 7
14 46 tyrch bryn 16 7:30:52
15 60 sowada hudson smgs7 13 8:00:03 8
16 59 phillips gabe 13 8:00:17
17 58 chan lachlan smgs6 8 7:50:14 9
18 57 luff maxwell 8 7:50:19
19 34 wood joshua one generation 5 4:34:41 10
20 33 marshall michael 5 4:38:59
       
Lite Mixed        
       
# Bib Surname Name Team *** Result Rank
1 61 hills brendan big baboons 20 5:02:56 1
2 62 greer kate 20 5:02:53
3 68 leenaets alan last minute 20 6:08:38 2
4 67 melville helke 20 6:08:35
5 16 rose emily just for fun 20 6:52:52 3
6 15 erhardt peter 20 6:52:56
7 21 angee gary longattitude 18 7:27:34 4
8 22 snowball wendy 18 7:27:42
       
Lite FF        
       
# Bib Surname Name Team *** Result Rank
1 12 watson megan 0:00:00 20 6:35:57 1
2 11 zanos meleah 20 6:36:00
3 50 sowada coco smgs2 8 6:45:13 2
4 49 collins georgia  8 6:45:16
Share
Name:
Email: