Lysterfield Melbourne sprint Series #2 2013 results

 

Splits are available here >>> 

Female category

 Rank Team name Racers ResultCPs
 1  Directionally Challanged

Harris Angela

Hardman Chloe 

 03:04:09 27
 2 Helmets On

Vitiritti Karina

Gannon Dimity

 03:08:19 27
 3 Team Speed Dating

Downs Lisa

Gavens Kate

 03:26:54  27
 4 SMGS 4

Anderson Lija

Sowada Coco 

 03:29:57 19
 5 SMGS 3

Michelle Popovsky

Georgie Lawless  
 04:15:28 15

 

 Family category

 

  Rank Team name  RacersResultCPs
 1 The Belgian experience

Newnham Ethan

Newnham Glenn

 03:54:33 27
 2Tkt development squad

Gruber Paul

Gruber Harrison

 04:17:13 27
 3Thomas2

Thomas Jarrod

Thomas Gavin 

04:31:38  27
 4Cp? never heard of it...

Suprun Egor

Suprun Timofey 

 04:12:50 24
 5 Sporticus

Lee Steve

Lee Alexander

 04:21:54 22

 

Mixed category

 

  Rank Team name  Racers ResultCPs
 1The 2 lost legionnaire's

Raviart Christine

Fuda  James

 03:15:46 27
 2Does this compass work?

Gavens Scott

Shaw Rebecca 

 03:21:30 27
 3Wolf pack

Gosling Karen

Gosling Duncan 

 03:32:37 27
 4Rebel ninja

Mcpherson Jarrod

Cameron Simone

 03:33:48 27
 5Team goble

Goble Astrid

Goble Stuart 

 03:35:09 27
 6

Turtles 

Stephens Shauna

Lenschow Hakon

03:48:25  27
 7

The europalians

Clarke Nicola

Haenel Paul 

 04:17:38 27
 8

First timers 

Colton Natalie

Colton Steven 

04:11:20  25
 9

Because we can 

Pyne Kylie

Pyne Aaron  
 03:59:49 24
 10

Eetooteetoo

Tang Elizabeth

Tan Eugene 

 04:18:33 22

 

Male category 

 

  Rank  Team name Racers  ResultCPs
 1Bicycle Superstore

Freudigmann Gary

Hawkes Simon

 03:08:44 35
 2French Connexion

Ellena Thierry

Bationo Francois

 03:19:29 35
 3Chocolate Teapots

Robinson Greg

Lothian Tom

 03:43:16 35
 4Mountain goats

Carson Adam

Mills Daniel

 03:46:46 35
 5Doubting bird

 Thomas Chalky

 Peacock Kirk

03:19:19  27
 6

N/A

Wong Aaron

Hickman Nathan 

 03:25:57 27
 7 Stealth bombers

Karp  Cliff

Leeanaerts Alan

 03:27:01 27
 8

Rope pro

Matthews Bryan

Amjah Scott 

 03:32:51 27
 9

The boat people

Ramke-meyer Matt

Coles Jonathan

03:33:07 27
 10

Griffin

Griffin Benjamin

Griffin Matthew

 03:36:52 27
 11The Russians

Zaytsev Artem

Pavel Chuchuva 

 03:46:28 27
 12 SMGS 1

Cody Fawler

Hudson Sowada

 04:02:05 27
 13 Just call me Geoff

Lyons Geoff

Cooke Alan

 04:33:18 26
 14Wolf extract

Lebusque Michael

Truscott Jon 

 03:15:42 24
 15SMGS 2

Alexandro Mavroudis

William Logiudice 

 03:47:2324 
 16Suddenly lethal

Mifsud Caiden

Parker Leith

 03:35:22 23
 16SMGS 5

Culum Kenihan

William Dunne 

 02:57:03 13

 

Share
Name:
Email: