X-Marathon 2012 results:

Detailed splits are available here >>> 

PRO course overall: 

 rank team racers class timeCPs  result
 1PeakAdventure

JARAD KOHLAR

ALEX HOUGTHON

 MM 15:57:12 34 15:57:12
 2Mexicans

JOSH STREET

DAMON GOERKE

 MM 16:18:53 34 16:18:53
 3Team Macpac

KATHRYN PRESTON

ROB PRESTON

 Mixed 18:13:08 34 18:13:08
 4Thule Moxie Gear

JACKY BOISSET

DARREN CLARKE

 MM 19:44:49 32 23:44:49
 5Dude Where's My Checkpoint

ANDREW BAKER

BRETT SPARKES 

 MM 21:03:43 32 25:03:43
 6Dude where's my bike

TREVOR MULLENS

DAMIEN COLLINS 

 MM 22:15:36 26 38:15:36
 7MEN vs MILD 

JAYDEN THRUSH

ARCHIE HARAMIS

 MM 18:33:21    23 40:33:21
 8Helmets On

KARINA VITIRITTI

DIMITY GANNON 

 FF 22:34:21 25 40:34:21
 9Are you serious?

EMILY WARNE

FRANKIE SANDERS  

 FF 24:46:11 26 40:46:11
 10PeakAdventure Chicks

EMMA FRANCIS

LEIGH MONTGOMERY-WILLIAMS 

 FF09:46:34 1 12 53:46:34
 11Juggernaut

ALEX HARRATT

BRAD BRIGGS 

 MM 15:47:55 13 57:47:55
 12Area51 with Golite

JUSTIN SMART

WAYNE BENTON 

 MM

 15:47:59 13 57:47:59

 

PRO  FF

 rank team racers class time CPs result
 1Helmets On

KARINA VITIRITTI

DIMITY GANNON  
 FF 22:34:21 25  40:34:21
 2Are you serious?

EMILY WARNE

FRANKIE SANDERS   
 FF 24:46:11 26 40:46:11
 3PeakAdventure Chicks EMMA FRANCIS

LEIGH MONTGOMERY-WILLIAMS 

FF  09:46:3412  57:46:34

 

PRO Mixed

 rank team racers class time CPs  result
 1Team MacpacKATHRYN PRESTON

ROB PRESTON

 Mixed 18:13:08 34 18:13:08

 

PRO MM

 rank team racers class timeCPs  result
 1PeakAdventure

JARAD KOHLAR

ALEX HOUGTHON

 MM 15:57:12 34 15:57:12
 2Mexicans

JOSH STREET

DAMON GOERKE

 MM 16:18:53 34 16:18:53
 3Thule Moxie Gear

JACKY BOISSET

DARREN CLARKE

 MM 19:44:49 32 23:44:49
 4Dude Where's My Checkpoint

ANDREW BAKER

BRETT SPARKES 

 MM 21:03:43 32 25:03:43
 5Dude where's my bike

TREVOR MULLENS

DAMIEN COLLINS 

 MM 22:15:36 26 38:15:36
6MEN vs MILD 

JAYDEN THRUSH

ARCHIE HARAMIS

 MM 18:33:21    23 40:33:21
 7Juggernaut

ALEX HARRAT

BRAD BRIGGS

 MM 15:47:55 13 41:47:55
 8Area51 with Golite

JUSTIN SMART

WAYNE BENTON 

 MM 15:47:59 13 41:47:59
 9PeakAdventure Chicks

EMMA FRANCIS

LEIGH MONTGOMERY-WILLIAMS 

 FF 09:46:34 12 57:46:34

 

ADVENTURE course overall:

 rank team racers class time CPs result
 1 MoxieThulet

BLEGG DEANNA

GUILLOT MYRIAM 

 FF 9:52:20 24 9:52:20
 2 YY Men

BODYCOAT MITCH

LEENAERTS ALAN  

 MM 10:04:44 24 10:04:44
 3 Chocolate Teapots

ROBINSON GREG 

LOTHIAN SHERPA TOM

 MM 10:14:11 24  10:14:11
 4 Overworked & Undertrained

CAMPBELL ANN-MAREE

CAMPBELL PAUL 

 Mixed 12:35:32 23 14:35:32
 5 Over the Hill

MOORE ALAN

MOORE JULIA

 Mixed 11:39:26 22 15:39:26
 6 French Connexion 

ELLENA THIERRY 

BATIONO FRANCOIS 

 MM 11:51:45 22 15:51:45
 UNR Men in tuxedos

VOWLES KEVIN

CARL BLEIGSCHEIN 

 MM 10:45:13 20 18:45:13
 7 December's snow seekers

WATSON MEGAN

SUPRUN TIMOFEY

 Mixed 12:34:09 20 20:34:09
 8 Pink Hearts

GRYLLS BONNIE

MAWLEY MELANIE 

 FF 11:51:28 16  27:51:28
 9 Treksters

CAMERON ANGUS

CAMERON KATHERINE 

 Mixed 9:43:48 14 29:43:48
 11 Yak attack

GAVENS KATE

GAVENS SCOTT 

 Mixed 8:18:25 8 40:18:25
 12 Farkowy

JOHNSEN CLAIRE

MULLENS ZACHARY 

 Mixed 12:28:36 8 44:28:36 
 13 Happy Feet

NIBALDI REBECCA

SKIPWORTH CHRISTINE 

 FF 12:38:52 8 44:38:52

 

ADVENTURE FF

 

 rank team racers class time CPs result
 1 MoxieThulet

BLEGG DEANNA

GUILLOT MYRIAM 

 FF 9:52:20 24 9:52:20
 2 Pink Hearts

GRYLLS BONNIE

MAWLEY MELANIE 

 FF 11:51:28 16  27:51:28
 3 Happy Feet

NIBALDI REBECCA

SKIPWORTH CHRISTINE 

 FF 12:38:52 8 44:38:52

 

ADVENTURE MIXED 

 

 rank team racers class time CPs result
 1 Overworked & Undertrained

CAMPBELL ANN-MAREE

CAMPBELL PAUL 

 Mixed 12:35:32 23 14:35:32
 2 Over the Hill

MOORE ALAN

MOORE JULIA

 Mixed 11:39:26 22 15:39:26
3 December's snow seekers

WATSON MEGAN

SUPRUN TIMOFEY

 Mixed 12:34:09 20 20:34:09
 4 Treksters

CAMERON ANGUS

CAMERON KATHERINE 

 Mixed 9:43:48 14 29:43:48
 5 Yak attack

GAVENS KATE

GAVENS SCOTT 

 Mixed 8:18:25 8 40:18:25
 6 Farkowy

JOHNSEN CLAIRE

MULLENS ZACHARY 

 Mixed 12:28:36 8 44:28:36 

 ADVENTURE MM

 

 rank team racers class time CPs result
1 YY Men

BODYCOAT MITCH

LEENAERTS ALAN  

 MM 10:04:44 24 10:04:44
 2 Chocolate Teapots

ROBINSON GREG 

LOTHIAN SHERPA TOM

 MM 10:14:11 24  10:14:11
 3 French Connexion 

ELLENA THIERRY 

BATIONO FRANCOIS 

 MM 11:51:45 22 15:51:45
 UNR Men in tuxedos

VOWLES KEVIN

CARL BLEIGSCHEIN 

 MM 10:45:13 20 18:45:13
 4 Treksters

CAMERON ANGUS

CAMERON KATHERINE 

 Mixed 9:43:48 14 29:43:48
 5 Yak attack

GAVENS KATE

GAVENS SCOTT 

 Mixed 8:18:25 8 40:18:25
 6 Farkowy

JOHNSEN CLAIRE

MULLENS ZACHARY 

 Mixed 12:28:36 8 44:28:36 

 

 LITE overall

 

 rank team racers class time CPs result
1The Feminine Edge 

URQUHART DONNA

OLGA POBEREZOVSKA

 FF 3:44:09 13 3:44:09
2 Mayobi

JACOBI BRETT

MAYER DAVID

 MM 3:52:55 13 3:52:55
3 Roca Australia

DALLE HUGUES

DALLE BERTRAND

 MM 4:24:59 13 4:24:59 
4 The 2 Lost Legionnaire's

RAVIART CHRISTINE

FUDA JAMES

 Mixed 4:30:46 13 4:30:46
5 Moist

RYAN RACHEL

RYAN LUKE 

 Mixed 3:33:23 124:33:23 
6 Reverse Runners

RYAN KEPLER

RYAN SHANNON

 MM 3:33:30 12 4:33:30
 7 Rhys&Russ

NEWSOME RHYS

KENNEDY RUSSELL

 MM 3:59:50 11 5:59:50

 

LITE FF

 

 rank team racers class time CPs result
1The Feminine Edge 

URQUHART DONNA

OLGA POBEREZOVSKA

 FF 3:44:09 13  3:44:09

LITE Mixed

 

 rank team racers class time CPs result
1 The 2 Lost Legionnaire's

RAVIART CHRISTINE

FUDA JAMES

 Mixed 4:30:46 13 4:30:46
2 Moist

RYAN RACHEL

RYAN LUKE 

 Mixed 3:33:23 12 4:33:23 

 LITE MM

 

 rank team racers class time CPs result
2 Mayobi

JACOBI BRETT

MAYER DAVID

 MM 3:52:55 13 3:52:55
3 Roca Australia

DALLE HUGUES

DALLE BERTRAND

 MM 4:24:59 13 4:24:59 
6 Reverse Runners

RYAN KEPLER

RYAN SHANNON

 MM 3:33:30 12 4:33:30
 7 Rhys&Russ

NEWSOME RHYS

KENNEDY RUSSELL

 MM 3:59:50 11 5:59:50

 

Share
Name:
Email: